Jubair Bin Iqbal

Senior Reporter
Press Bangladesh

Documentary Photographer
Brand Ambassador of UIUCCC

Born: December 10, 1985.
Native Name: যুবাইর বিন ইকবাল.
City: Dhaka
Residence: Bangladesh.
Nationality: Bangladeshi (By Born).

Education

SSC: K B High School, 2003
HSC, Dinajpur Govt. College, 2007
BSC, United International University, 2015

Membership

  • Activista Bangladesh
  • UNYSAB
  • UIUPC (Vice President 2011 – 2014)

Personal Details

Father: Professor T. M. T. Iqbal.
Mother: Dil Afruza.
Siblings

  • Jakia Binte Iqbal.
  • Sadia Binte Iqbal.
  • Rubaiya Binte Iqbal.

Spouse: Sumaiya Hossain Tamanna.
Date of Birth: December 10, 1985.
NID No: 2695046929443.
Passport No: AA7288119.
Marital Status: Married.
Hometown: Sirajganj.
Religion: Islam (Sunni).
Blood Group: B+.
Sex: Male.
Height: 155 cm.
Weight: 75KG.